Devo’s June Telegraph Hill Climb

Devo’s June Telegraph Hill Climb

  |   Uncategorized

June 29, 2012. Nice Mornin’ sun n’ warm. Slight meadow headwind

U14 Boys– George 21:54, Keiren 23:10, Perrin 20:07, Derek 22:19, Tye 27:13

U14 Girls– Carter 33:34, Grace 29:28, Marit 29:42

U19 Boys– Sepp 15:03, Stephan 16:26, Levi 16:13, Chris 16:38, Keenan 18:09, Will 18:25, River 20:13, Bryce 19:39, Galen 19:33, Nano 21:18, Andrew 20:28

U19 Girls– Karli 23:47, Madeigh 22:15, Emily 22:06

Coaches and Friends–  Annie 25:56, Chad 17:19, Colton 19:58, Sarah S. 19:10, Lauren 19:47

Past Results

Test EventShort Course; Karli, Emily, Keenan, Nano, Will, Keiren, Galen, Perrin, Marit, Camryn. Long Course; Chris, Stephan, Levi, Sepp, Lauren, Sarah

Read More

Zia/Devo Short Track #13 Results

  |   Uncategorized

June 26th Series Final at FLC’s Factory Trails

Thanks to series sponsor Zia Taqueria, Go there for Deliciousness!

Check them out on North Main and out at Ska Brewing in Bodo Park.

B Men; 1. Will Berger, 2. Colton Sackett, 3. Perrin Kileen, 4. Andrew Cunningham, 5. John Trousdale, 6. Bryce Gordon, 7. Dan Hubbard, 8. Sven Brunso, 9. Rich Larsen, 10. Tim Schaldach

B Women; 1. Annie Cheeney, 2. Emily Schaldach, 3. Madeigh Winsor, 4. Lacey Andersen

B Holeshots; Colton Sackett and Annie Cheeney

A Men; 1. Travis Brown, 2. Colton Andersen, 3. Stephan Davoust, 4. Miles Venzara, 5. Chad Cheeney, 6. Chris Blevins, 7. Levi Kurlander, 8. Casey Roberts, 9. Jacob Sackett, 10. Joe Burtoni, 11. Keenan Desplanques, 12. Hector Cruz, 13. Chase Wesler, 14. Robbie Jones, 15. Will Berger, 16. Sepp Kuss

A Women; 1. Teal Stetson-Lee

A Holeshots; Travis Brown and Teal Stetson-Lee

Next race is at a top secret location on a top secret date. TBD ASAP

Past Results

Series Superstars; Anne Cheeney, Tim Turner, Field and Pricilla Blevins, Lynda and Will Berger, Jeff and Jenny Vierling, Sarah Tescher, Dave and Garret Hagen, Rich and Henry Larsen, Kristen Muraro, Dave Thibideau, Frank Mapel, and John Elway.

Series Info

Read More

Durango Devo Heading to Sun Valley For the USA Cycling National Championships

  |   Uncategorized

Roster
Cross Country
13-14 Girls Camryn Sippy, Marit May
13-14 Boys Christopher Blevins, Perrin Killeen, Keiran Eagan
U10 Boys Ivan Sippy
Cat 3 Boys 15-18 Nano Rodd
Cat 2 Boys 15-18 Will Berger, Keenan Desplanques
Cat 2 Girls 15-18 Robin Waller
Cat 2 Men 19-29 Galen Blair
Cat 1 Boys 15-16 Haakon Sigerslid
Cat 1 Girls 15-16 India Waller
Cat 1 Boys 17-18 Sepp Kuss, Levi Kurlander, Stephan Davoust
Cat 1 Girls 17-18 Kaylee Blevins, Emily Schaldach
U23 Women Lauren Catlin, Alicia Rose Pastore
U23 Men Payson McElveen, Howard Grotts
Pro Women Sarah Sturm
Pro Men Tad Elliott, Colton Andersen

Short Track
Cat 1 Men 15-18 Sepp Kuss, Stephan Davoust, Levi Kurlander, Haakon SIgerslid
Pro Men Tad Elliott, Payson McElveen, Colton Andersen
Pro Women Sarah Sturm, Lauren Catlin

Super Downhill
Junior Men Sepp Kuss, Stephan Davoust, Chris Blevins
Junior Women Kaylee Blevins, India Waller
Cat 1 Women Annie Cheeney
Pro Men Colton Andersen, Chad Cheeney
Pro Woman Lauren Catlin, Sarah Tescher

Devo Coaches Attending
Elke Brutsaert, Sarah Tescher, Brendan Shafer, Annie Cheeney and Chad Cheeney

Check out the schedule of races here.

Event website

Read More

Zia Taqueria STXC #12 Photos

  |   Uncategorized

Photos by Chad Cheeney and Tonya Sackett. Next race is the last race, at FLC’s Factory Trails this Wednesday night.

IMG_0801

Read More

Crested Butte Racing Shots

  |   Uncategorized
Coach Shafer feeds Levi.

Coach Shafer feeds Levi.

Read More

Devo Fun Shots From Crested Butte MSC

  |   Uncategorized
Annie leads out Lacey through the jumps.

Annie leads out Lacey through the jumps.

Read More

Devo Podiums at Crested Butte

  |   Photos, RMCF DEVO Sweet Elite, Uncategorized
Read More

Devo Post Race Lake Party

  |   Photos, U14 DEVO Boys and Girls, U19 DEVO Boys and Girls
IMG_5964

The Devo U14/19 Team head to the lake after leaving Crested Butte.

Read More

Devo U19 Ladies Love Bike Polo

  |   Photos, U19 DEVO Boys and Girls
IMG_3237

She shoots, she scores! Photos by Tyler Smith

Read More

Zia/Devo Short Track #12 Results

  |   Uncategorized

June 20th at FLC’s Factory Trails

Thanks to new series sponsor Zia Taqueria, Go there for lunch!

Check them out on North Main and out at Ska Brewing in Bodo Park.

B Men; 1. Zach Kurka, 2. Devin MsGlamary, 3. Colton Sackett, 4. Andrew Cunningham, 5. Perrin Kileen, 6. Keiran Eagan, 7. Dan Hubbard, 8. Wiley Cora, 9. Jeff Frost

B Women; 1. India Waller, 2. Annie Cheeney, 3. Dana Shinn, 4. Katja Freeburn, 5. Emily Schaldach, 6.  Carley Foreman, 7. Madeigh Windsor, 8. Janet Corra, 9. Nora Richards

A Men; 1. Travis Brown, 2. Sepp Kuss, 3. Colton Andersen, 4. Chad Cheeney, 5. Payson McElveen, 6. Stephan Davoust, 7. Matt Shriver, 8. Adam Snyder, 9. Jacob Sackett, 10. Levi Kurlander, 11. Joe Schneider, 12. Mason Bacso, 13. Greg Parham, 14. Keenan Desplanques, 15. Izzy Cohen, 16. Will Berger, 17. Zach Kurka

A Women; 1. Alicia Rose Pastore, 2. Lauren Catlin, 3. Krista Park

Next race is at FLC’s Factory Trails

Note that this will be the last wednesday evening race

Past Results

Series Info

Read More